A little bit of this, a little bit of that, and a whole bunch of YARN! This is Me! This is my life.....

Wednesday, July 23, 2008

WTF Wednesday!

It's gonna be one of those days...or it's just my typical life! lol

BLAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

Went to the tanning bed last night as usual on Tuesdays and Thursdays. Had this bright idea to go in the stand up and work on my pale undy arms......which now I shall say are joyiously pink and tingly...ooooh fun! NOT!

Finished for the most part last night the secret crochet project and just like I figured it looks pretty weirdorama and will probably be transformed quickly into something else or thrown in the closet with my other non finished or non fullfilled dreams!

My world on myspace has been superdeedooper quiet the last few days.....my two friends who brighten my days on there.....are hiding from me and my lovely wit! Wahhhhhhhhhhhhh!!! I feel so unloved!!!!!.........=(

Can you tell from the happy mood what week it is in the month????? ROFLOL! No wonder people are running and hiding from me!!!!!!.....It's such a joy being a woman, ain't it???? It's not like I am an emotional sensitive chick anyways....it's like tripled now!!!! Can it just be next week and I can be lively, jumpy, lala again! Cause I know I and probably everyone else likes that chick better!!!!! hehehehe

And... thank you very much to that certain person....we won't metion any names...who freakily asked me if I believed in ghosts.....cause I do....and I swear since they asked this question I have seen people out of the corner of my eye and when I turn ...they ain't there! I am hoping like heck they are my mom or guardian angels and not just more people to come and torment me cause you know I got enough of those!

Happy Hump Day!!!! I bet camels are really happy today!!!!!!....=)

Some meme stuff and then I promise I will shut up and go back to my dark quiet corner....

1. What's for breakfast? A Starbucks frap....ummmm from Wal-Mart and some chocolate cookies...yep!!! I told you what week it was!
2. Do you read a newspaper daily? no
3. What do you do when you can't sleep? I stay awake quite unhappily!
4. Say a word that sums up your mood. Gloomy
5. Do you remember your dreams? Yes, and some of them are awesome!
6. Name something from your dream last night. I dreamt I was at the tanning bed, in the tanning bed, and I wasn't alone...not gonna say anything more!
7. Name a food that describes you. something oohy gooey fattening....you know good and bad all wrapped up together!
8. Today you are wearing: my pjs...a t shirt that has fireworks on it and jammie pants that have squirrells and "feelin nutty" on them.
9. What's in your pockets? don't have any
10. Did you sing in the shower today? no......i take baths and haven't made it in that direction yet...
11. What's the last song you heard? Don't know what it is called but Jessie was listening to it last night and it was sickly loving and about "I'll be your stars at night" or something like that.
12. Looking forward to the holidays? which ones?
13. Where do you want to be this instant? back in bed!
14. What's for lunch? can I just finish breakfast first???
15. What's something you would like to do soon? I think everyone knows that answer!!!!!
16. Reading anything now? What is it? The River House
17. What's for dinner? geezzzzzzzzzzzz....stop it about the food!!!!
18. A favorite part of the day is: getting messages, texts,talking and spending time with friends!
19. Are you happy? for the most part, yes......you can't tell can you?????hehehehe

Gonna go back to bed now!!!! UGH!!!!!

3 comments:

Lost Lishy said...

Well.....here's a positive for ya. Yarn soon! Yay!

spud's bud said...

oh my now I'm "he who shall not be named ouch".

Amy G. said...

no hurtin intended.....just bein silly spuds...but you better spill on your ghost story.....=)