A little bit of this, a little bit of that, and a whole bunch of YARN! This is Me! This is my life.....

Tuesday, July 24, 2007

Amy needs....

Ok, this has been out there for a while, but as you all know...I'm a little slow.

So, here is what you do......go to google and type in your name needs and list the top 5 funniest:

1. Amy needs to either wake up or start getting some extra willpower. ( yep, that's me... don't wanna wake up)

2. "Psycho" Amy needs help. ( ummm, don't think I'm really psycho, just a little bit loony in the head)

3. Amy needs to contact her phone service and have her phone number listed so her adoring public may contact her. (yeah right! The only people who call me are bill collectors!)

4. Amy needs some help drinking. ( nope, no help here, in fact I was the ONLY ONE drinking last night!)

and the funniest!!!! :

5. Amy needs to get out the monkeysicle and do some tests on him and what not. ( sounds very interesting....will keep you posted!)

Now your turns!

2 comments:

Lost Lishy said...

I would do that, but apparently my name is too similar to a 'questionable' actress...

julie said...

I'm slightly terrified to ask what a monkeycicle is....