A little bit of this, a little bit of that, and a whole bunch of YARN! This is Me! This is my life.....

Sunday, January 06, 2008

The CRAZY Yarnchick is BACKKKKKKKKKKKKK!!!

I've come out of retirement, exile, out from under the rock, or have excaped from myspace! lol!

Anyways...it's time to share the funs, the goofs, the crafts, the crazy out-takes of my life again with my trusty ...what do I have? 3 readers or 4????haha

I'm not gonna win the lottory anytime soon to have my craft store so I decided to come back here, make by blog witty and fun, become famous like The Yarn Harlot or the Mason-Dixon Girls! Then I might even get to publish a book......

It could be with Cathy, my bestest, we could call it....hmmmm, let me think...."Ivonna and Lola's Quick Crafts,when you really need a drink, want sex, or the kids are driving you nuts and you locked yourself in the closet". Sounds catchy doesn't it???? Cathy are you in????

So....let me think of what I need to update you on...I think everyone knows most of it...lets see...
Well...just ask if you wanna know anything...lol

Ok, I am going to go take a picture of my first project for 2008. Be back in a few!!!

Love you!

4 comments:

julie said...

It's about time! :o)

Heather said...

I need that shirt!!

Welcome back :)

WookWitch said...

Tell her where to get the shirt, dude!

Lost Lishy said...

Yay! You're baaack!